MISSIVES

 

 

CURRENT / UPCOMING:

 

Saturday 26/04/2019

AMERIKAN TEENAGER LIVE @ European Media Art Festival 2019

audio visual noise performance

 

(more details soon)

 

15/03/2019 - 28/04/2019

DIE SCHÖNHEIT KANN EBENSO GUT AUS DER HÖLLE STAMMEN WIE AUS DEM HIMMEL

 

Artists:

Georg Baselitz, Stella Hamberg, Rosa Loy, Jonathan Meese, Maria Ondrej, Vlado Ondrej, Neo Rauch, Christoph Ruckhäberle , Sebastiaan Schlicher, Kristina Schuldt, Matthias Weisscher

 

Städtische Galerie im Alten Feuerhaus | Aegidiplatz | 83435 Bad Reichenhall

Open: Thurs – Sat, 03-06 pm, Sun 12 am-03 pm

 

-

 

02/03/2019 - 26/04/2019

PAPER WORKS

 

Artists:

Hans Bol, Mathieu Bonardet, Nicole Capps, Mathieu Cherkit, Christopher Dunlap, Bettie van Haaster, Arjan van Helmond, Rens Horn, Matt Kleberg, Rezi van Lankveld, Karen Lee Williams, Alexandra Leykauf, Philippe Moroux, Julia Norton, Erin O'Keefe, Micha Patiniott, Marjolein Rothman, Pieter Slagboom, Sebastiaan Schlicher, David Scher, Ben Sleeuwenhoek, Sarah Verbeek, Reinoud van Vught, Marenne Welten

 

ALBADA JELGERSMA GALLERY

Lijnbaansgracht 318, 1017 WZ Amsterdam

The Netherlands

tel. +31(0)202619366

open Wednesday-Saturday 01 - 06 pm

and by appointment

 

-

 

17/11/2018 - 23/12/2018

RISTRETTO

 

Artists:

Martin Assig, Frank Van den Broeck, Jan Brokof, Seekee Chung, Robine Clignett, Robbie Cornelissen, Karin van Dam, Marcel van Eeden, Nare Eloyan, Martin Fenne, Andrea Freckmann, Diederik Gerlach, Christie van der Haak, Ingrid van der Hoeven, Henri Jacobs, Nour-Eddine Jarram, Pascale-Sophie Kaparis, Stan Klamer, Heidi Linck, Dieter Mammel, Erik Pape, Ed Pien, Zeger Reyers, Sebastiaan Schlicher, Elmar Trenkwalder, Ronald Versloot, Justin Wijers, Dirk Zoete

 

Galerie Maurits van de Laar

Herderstraat 6 2512 CV The Hague

The Netherlands

tel. +31(0)70-3640151

 

open Wednesday - Saturday 12 - 06 pm.

Last Sunday of the month 01 - 05 pm

 

-

 

22/09/2018 - 18/11/2018

The Line Up

 

Artists:

Armando, Marijn Akkermans, Philip Akkerman, Erik Andriesse, David Bade, Han Bennink, Juliette Blightman, Ansuya Blom, Carel Blotkamp, Eugène Brands, Geta Brătescu, stanley brouwn, James Brown, Machteld van Buren, Constant, Karin van Dam, René Daniëls, Ad Dekkers, Florette Dijkstra, Charles Donker, Marlene Dumas, Marcel van Eeden, Paul van der Eerden, Willehad Eilers, Ger van Elk, Haddasah Emmerich, Pam Emmerik, Helen Frik, Kim Habers, Harm Hajonides, Frank Halmans, Claire Harvey, Rosemin Hendriks, Jeroen Henneman, Han Hoogerbrugge, Alfred Hrdlicka, Thomas Huber, Susanna Inglada, Jörg Immendorff, Henri Jacobs, Allen Jones, Iris Kensmil, Natasja Kensmil, Paul Klemann, Rob van Koningsbruggen, George Korsmit, Paul de Kort, Juul Kraijer, Marijn van Kreij, William Kuik, Erik van Lieshout, Lucassen, Mark Manders, Frank Mandersloot, Bert Möbius, Matthew Monahan, Jans Muskee, Marc Nagtzaam, Erik de Nie, Erkka Nissinen, Mai van Oers, Erik Odijk, Ronald Ophuis, Willem den Ouden, Jorrit Paaijmans, Sef Peeters, Stijn Peeters, Peter Pontiac, Marisa Rappard, Anna Ridler, Johan Rijpma, Jacobien de Rooij, Marcel Reijerman, Vittorio Roerade, Andrei Roiter, Charlotte Schleiffert, Sebastiaan Schlicher, Jan Schoonhoven, Hans Scholze, Sandro Setola, Wim Sinemus, Kees Smiths, Roland Sohier, Renie Spoelstra, Lily van der Stokker, Elly Strik, Joost Swarte, Evelyn Taocheng Wang, Michael Tedja, Toon Teeken, Marjan Teeuwen, Elizabeth de Vaal, Rinus van der Velde, Emo Verkerk, Henk Visch, Carel Visser, Peter Vos, Andor Weininger, Hans de Wit, Halina Zalewska.

 

CENTRAAL MUSEUM

Agnietenstraat 1

3512 XA Utrecht

Tuesday - Sunday 11:00 - 17:00

Every first Thursday of the month until 21:00

Plan your visit

 

 

-

 

 

02/08/2018 - 08/09/2018:

Berlin Calling

 

Artists:

Tom Anholt, Samuel Bassett, Armin Boehm, Fritz Bornstück, Hannah Dougherty, Farshad Farzankia, Robert Fry, Philip Grözinger, Michelle Jezierski, Franziska Klotz, Clemens Krauss, Manfred Peckl, Andrew Salgado, Sebastiaan Schlicher, Tina Schwarz, Joachim Stracke, Kristian Touborg.

 

GALERIE KORNFELD

Fasanenstraße 26

10719 Berlin Germany

 

-

 

01/09/2018 - 23/09/2018

Grenzeloos Tekenen

 

Artists:

Jannie Regnerus, Alexandra Roozen, Caren van Herwaarden, Arno Kramer, Pieter Bijwaard, Marisa Rappard, Hans Bosma, Ronald Noorman (via Erven), Dineke Blom, Christiaan Kuitwaard, Margo van Berkum, Luuk de Haan, Henk van Gerner, Ton van der Laaken, Geert Voskamp, Marthe Zink, Cathelijn van Goor, Sebastiaan, Schlicher, Paul Nassenstein, Hanneke Francken, Theresa Ferket, Lara Wegkamp, Richard Caldicott, Jesús Perea.

 

Galerie Schless Art

Voert 18A

1861PE Bergen

 

-

 

01/02/2018 - 31/07/2018:

 

Artist in residence

Mondriaanfonds/Luceberthuis, Bergen

 

-